NYU Stern

Graduate Fall 2009

Course Code

Course Title

Time

Room

Instructor

B01.1306.00 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Red Group) Sat
9:00am - 12:00pm

2-65

Dryer, Larry
B01.1306.01 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 1) MW
9:00am - 10:20am

2-60

Gode, Dan
B01.1306.02 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 2) MW
10:30am - 11:50am
 

3-120

Gode, Dan
B01.1306.03 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 3) MW
1:30pm - 2:50pm

3-120

Gode, Dan
B01.1306.04 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 4) MW
3:00pm - 4:20pm

2-60

Gode, Dan
B01.1306.10 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Orange Group) T
6:00pm - 9:00pm

3-120

Bartov, Eli
B01.1306.11 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Blue Group) R
6:00pm - 9:00pm

3-120

Perkal, David
B01.1306.12 Financial Accounting and Reporting M
6:00pm - 9:00pm

5-85

Bartov, Eli
B10.2302.01 Financial Reporting and Disclosure MW 2:00pm - 3:15pm

4-80

Zarowin, Paul
B10.2302.02 Financial Reporting and Disclosure (Cross listed with C10.0021) MW 3:30pm - 4:45pm

4-80

Zarowin, Paul
B10.2303.01 An Integrated Approach to Financial Statement Analysis TR 10:30am - 11:50am

3-70

Livnat, Joshua
B10.2303.11 An Integrated Approach to Financial Statement Analysis R 6:00pm - 9:00pm

5-85

Livnat, Joshua
B10.2303.10 An Integrated Approach to Financial Statement Analysis W 6:00pm - 9:00pm

4-80

Livnat, Joshua
B10.2303.91 An Integrated Approach to Financial Statement Analysis M 6:00pm - 9:00pm

W-1001

McGahran, Kathleen  
B10.3304.10

Modeling Financial Statements
 

M 6:00pm - 9:00pm

4-90

Gode, Dan
B10.3304.20 Modeling Financial Statements T 6:00pm - 9:00pm 4-90 Gode, Dan
B10.3313.01 Auditing (Cross listed with C10.0041) TR 3:30pm -4:45pm

T-UC04

Jones, Seymour
B10.3330.01 Accounting for Mergers, Acquisitions, and Related Matters MW
11:00am - 12:15pm

T-LC25

Bildersee, John
B10.3330.02 Accounting for Mergers, Acquisitions, and Related Matters MW
3:30pm - 4:45pm

T-LC25

Bildersee, John
B10.3335.10 INTERN REPORTING & ANALYS TR 11:00am-12-15pm 3-90 Choi/Jones

B10.4301.01

Empirical Research in Finanical Accounting I

TBA

 

Bartov, Eli
B10.6302.10 Financial Reporting and Analysis

MW
2:00pm - 3:15pm

4-80 Zarowin, Paul
B10.6313.10 Auditing

TR 3:30pm - 4:45pm

T-UC04

Jones, Seymour
B10.6331.10 Advanced Managerial Accounting

MW
9:30am - 10:45am

4-80 Maindiratta, Ajay
B10.6335.10 INTERN REPORTING & ANALYS

TR
11:00am-12:15pm

3-90 Choi, Frederick
B95.6302.10 Taxation of Individuals and Business Income

MW
8:00am - 9:15am

T-UC19 Thomopoulos/ Meisler  
B95.2302.01 Taxation of Individuals and Business Income (Cross listed with B95.6302)

MW
8:00am-9:15am

T-UC19

Thomopoulos/ Meisler  
B95.2120.10 ENTERTAINMENT LAW W 6:00pm-9-00pm 2-80 Hendler, Richard
B95.2314.00 Business Law for Managers S 1:00pm - 4:00pm

5-140

Calderon, Jeanne

 

Tisch = Tisch Hall, 40 West 4th Street

KMEC = Kaufman Management Education Center, 44 West 4th Street

M=Monday T=Tuesday W=Wednesday R=Thursday F=Friday S=Saturday