NYU Stern

Graduate Fall 2008


Course Code

Course Title

Time

Room

Instructor

B01.1306.00 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Red Group) Sat
9:00am - 12:00pm

2-65

Ronen, Joshua
B01.1306.01 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 1) MW
9:00am - 10:20am

2-60

Gode, Dan
B01.1306.02 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 2) MW
10:30am - 11:50am
 

3-55

Gode, Dan
B01.1306.03 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 3) MW
1:30pm - 2:50pm

3-120

Gode, Dan
B01.1306.04 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 4) MW
3:00pm - 4:20pm

2-60

Gode, Dan
B01.1306.10 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Orange Group) T
6:00pm - 9:00pm

3-120

Ronen, Joshua
B01.1306.11 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Blue Group) R
6:00pm - 9:00pm

3-120

Ronen, Joshua
B02.3101.00 Professional Responsibility

U 9:00am - 4:00pm

2-90

Berenbeim, Ronald E.
B02.3101.01 Professional Responsibility MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm

2-70

Brenner, Karen
B02.3101.02 Professional Responsibility TR 9:00am - 10:20am 3-120 Ziklin, Larry
B02.3101.03 Professional Responsibility TR 10:30am - 11:50am

5-140

Ziklin, Larry
B02.3101.04 Professional Responsibility TR 10:30am - 11:50am

3-70

Bigel, Kenneth
B02.3101.05 Professional Responsibility MW 3:00pm - 4:20pm 2-70 Brenner, Karen
B02.3101.06 Professional Responsibility T 6:00pm - 9:00pm   Brenner, Karen

B10.2302.01

Financial Reporting and Disclosure TR 2:00pm - 3:15pm

T-201

Zarowin, Paul
B10.2302.02 Financial Reporting and Disclosure (Cross listed with C10.0021) TR 3:30pm - 4:45pm

T-201

Zarowin, Paul
B10.2303.01 An Integrated Approach to Financial Statement Analysis TR 1:30pm - 2:50pm

3-65

Cohen, Dan
B10.2303.10 An Integrated Approach to Financial Statement Analysis T 6:00pm - 9:00pm

5-140

Cohen, Dan
B10.2303.11 An Integrated Approach to Financial Statement Analysis R 6:00pm - 9:00pm

3-60

Cohen, Dan
B10.3304.10

Modeling Financial Statements
 

M 6:00pm - 9:00pm

4-90

Gode, Dan
B10.3304.11 Modeling Financial Statements T 6:00pm - 9:00pm 4-90 Gode, Dan
B10.3313.01 Auditing (Cross listed with C10.0041) MW 3:30pm -4:45pm

4-60

Jones, Seymour
B10.3321.10 Analysis of Financial Institutions and Financial Instruments R 6:00pm - 9:00pm

5-90

Ryan, Stephen
B10.3330.01 Accounting for Mergers, Acquisitions, and Related Matters MW
1:30pm - 2:50pm

2-80

Bildersee, John
B10.3335.01 International Accounting & Fin State Anal (Crosslisted with C10.0045)

TR
11:00am - 12:15pm

3-60 Choi, Frederick

B10.4301.01

Empirical Research in Finanical Accounting I

TBA

5-90

Bartov, Eli

B10.6302.01

 

Financial Reporting and DSCLSR (Old course # C10.0021)

TR
2:00pm - 3:15am

T-201 Zarowin, Paul

B10.6331.01

Advanced Managerial Accounting (Old Course # C10.0010) MW
9:30am - 10:45am
4-60 Dontoh, Alex
B65.2176.10 Corporate Governance T 6:00pm- 9:00pm 3-80 Biggs/Hodak
B95.2120.10 Entertainment Law
 

W
6:00pm - 9:00pm (1st 6 Weeks)

4-110

Hendler, Richard

B95.2302.01

B95.6302.01

Taxation of Individuals and Business Income (Cross listed with B95.6302)

MW
8:00am-9:15pm

T-UC52

Scott, Walter
B95.2314.00 Business Law for Managers S
1:00pm - 4:00pm

5-140

Kowal, Rachel

 

Tisch = Tisch Hall, 40 West 4th Street

KMEC = Kaufman Management Education Center, 44 West 4th Street

M=Monday T=Tuesday W=Wednesday R=Thursday F=Friday S=Saturday