NYU Stern

Graduate Fall 2010

Course Code

Course Title

Time

Room

Instructor

B01.1306.00 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Red Group) Sat
9:00am - 12:00pm

2-65

Perkal, David
B01.1306.01 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 1) TR
9:00am - 10:20am

2-65

Bartov, Eli
B01.1306.02 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 2) TR
9:00am - 10:20am

2-70

Weil, Roman
B01.1306.03 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 3) TR
10:30am -
11:50am

2-65

Bartov, Eli
B01.1306.04 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 4) TR
10:30am -
11:50am

2-70

Weil, Roman
B01.1306.05 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 3) TR
1:30pm -
2:50pm

2-65

Bartov, Eli
B01.1306.06 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 4) TR
1:30pm -
2:50pm
2-70 Weil, Roman
B01.1306.10 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Orange Group) T
6:00pm - 9:00pm

2-70

Dontoh, Alex
B01.1306.11 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Blue Group) R
6:00pm -
9:00pm

3-50

Jung , Michael
B01.1306.12 Financial Accounting and Reporting (non-stern) M
6:00pm -
9:00pm

3-55

Dontoh, Alex
B10.2302.01 Financial Reporting and Disclosure TR 2:00pm -
3:15pm

4-80

Zarowin, Paul
B10.2302.02 Financial Reporting and Disclosure (Cross listed with C10.0021) TR
3:30pm -
4:45pm

4-80

Zarowin, Paul
B10.2303.01 An Integrated Approach to Financial Statement Analysis TR
1:30pm -
2:50pm

5-80

Livnat, Joshua
B10.2303.11 An Integrated Approach to Financial Statement Analysis T
6:00pm -
9:00pm

4-90

Livnat, Joshua
B10.2303.10 An Integrated Approach to Financial Statement Analysis R
6:00pm -
9:00pm

5-140

Zarowin, Paul
B10.2303.91 CANCELLED An Integrated Approach to Financial Statement Analysis (Westchester )        
B10.3149.10 Entertainment Accounting (1st half) (crosslisted with C10.0049) M
6:00pm -
9:00pm
5-85 Griff, Lawrence
B10.3304.10

Modeling Financial Statements
 

M
6:00pm -
9:00pm

4-90

Gode, Dan
B10.3304.01 Modeling Financial Statements M 1:30pm - 4:20pm 3-70 Gode, Dan
B10.3304.W1 Modeling Financial Statements Winter session    
B10.3313.01 Auditing (Cross listed with B10.6313) MW
3:30pm -
4:45pm

T-201

Jones, Seymour
B10.3330.01 Accounting for Mergers, Acquisitions, and Related Matters MW
11:00am - 12:15pm

4-60

Bildersee, John
B10.3335.01 International Reporting & Analysis (crosslisted with B10.6335) CPA TR
9:30am -
1045am
T-200 Choi, Fred

B10.4301.01

Empirical Research in Finanical Accounting I

TBA

TBA

Ryan, Stephen
B10.6302.01 Financial Reporting and Analysis (Cross listed with B10.2302) CPA

TR
2:00pm -
3:15pm

4-80 Zarowin, Paul
B10.6313.01 Auditing (cross listed with B10.3313) CPA

MW
3:30pm -
4:45pm

T-201

Jones, Seymour
B10.6331.01 Advanced Managerial Accounting CPA

TR
11:00am - 12:15pm

T-201 Maindiratta, Ajay
B10.6335.01 International Reporting & Analysis (crosslisted with B10.3335) CPA TR
9:30am -
1045am
T-200 Choi, Fred  
B95.6302.01 Taxation of Individuals and Business Income (Cross listed with B95.2302) CPA

MW
8:00am -
9:15am

4-80 Thomopoulos/ Meisler  
B95.2302.01 Taxation of Individuals and Business Income
(Cross listed with B95.6302)

MW
8:00am-
9:15am

4-80

Thomopoulos/ Meisler  
B95.2305.30 Taxes & Business Strategy T
6:00pm -
9:00pm
3-110 Gode, Dan
B95.2120.10 ENTERTAINMENT LAW (1st half) W 6:00pm-9-00pm 5-140 Hendler, Richard
B95.2314.00 Business Law for Managers S
1:00pm - 4:00pm

4-80

Hendler, Richard

 

Tisch = Tisch Hall, 40 West 4th Street

KMEC = Kaufman Management Education Center, 44 West 4th Street

M=Monday T=Tuesday W=Wednesday R=Thursday F=Friday S=Saturday