Graduate Fall 2014

 

New Course Code

Course Title

Time

Room

Instructor

COR1-GB.1306.00 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Red Group) S 9:00am - 12:00pm  1-70 Dryer, Larry 
COR1-GB.1306.01 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 1) M 9:00am - 11:50am  2-65 Bartov, Eli
COR1-GB.1306.02 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 2) W 9:00am - 11:50am  2-65 Bartov, Eli
COR1-GB.1306.03 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 3) W 9:00am - 11:50am  2-70 Jung, Michael
COR1-GB.1306.04 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 4) W 1:30pm - 4:20pm  2-70 Bartov, Eli
COR1-GB.1306.05 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 3) W 1:30pm - 4:20pm  2-65 Jung, Michael
COR1-GB.1306.06 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Block 4) M 1:30pm - 4:20pm  2-65 Jung, Michael
COR1-GB.1306.10 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Orange Group) T 6:00pm - 9:00pm  3-55 Shalev, Ron
COR1-GB.1306.11 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Blue Group) R 6:00pm - 9:00pm  3-55 Yeo, Julian
COR1-GB.1306.12 Financial Accounting and Reporting (non-stern) M 6:00pm -9:00pm  3-55 Shalev, Ron
COR1-GB.1306.91 Financial Accounting and Reporting (Westchester) W 6:00pm - 9:00pm  W-1038 Shalev, Ron
ACCT-GB.2302.01 Financial Reporting and Disclosure
(Crosslisted with ACCT-UB.0021)
TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm  2-80 Zarowin, Paul
ACCT-GB.2303.01 Financial Statement Analysis MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm  2-90 Ronen, Joshua
ACCT-GB.2303.10 Financial Statement Analysis  R 6:00pm - 9:00pm  4-80 Ronen, Joshua
ACCT-GB.2305.10 Taxes & Business Strategy T 6:00pm - 9:00pm  3-120 Gode, Dan
ACCT-GB.3304.01 Modeling Financial Statements T 9:00am - 11:50am  3-110 Gode, Dan
ACCT-GB.3304.10

Modeling Financial Statements
 

M 6:00pm - 9:00pm  3-110 Gode, Dan
INTA-GB.2306.01 Business Drivers T 1:30 pm - 4:20 pm   Gode, Dan
ACCT-GB.3330.01

Acquisitions and Restructurings

MW 2:00pm - 3:15pm  5-140 Bildersee, John
 ACCT-GB.3108.10 Credit Ratings and Fixed-Income Credit Analysis    (11/6 - 12/18) R 6:00pm - 9:00pm  2-80 Neri Bukspan
Mark Adelson
ACCT-GB.4303 Theory and Research Managerial Accounting II TBA  TBA Ronen, Joshua
ACCT-GB.6302.01

Financial Reporting and Analysis

TR 3:30pm - 4:45pm  2-80 Zarowin, Paul
ACCT-GB.3313.01 ACCT-GB.6313.01 Auditing
 
TR 11:00am -12:15pm  4-80 Jones / Rall
ACCT-GB.6331.01

Advanced Managerial Accounting

MW 3:30pm-4:45pm  3-110 Maindiratta, Ajay
ACCT-GB.6300.01 Financial Statement Modelling MW 9:30am-10:45am  4-120 Perkal, David
ACCT-GB.3380.01 ACCT-GB.6380.01 Taxation of Individuals and Business Income
(Cross listed with ACCT-GB.6380)
MW 8:00am - 9:15am   3-65 Thomopoulos / Meisler

 

 Tisch = Tisch Hall, 40 West 4th Street

KMEC = Kaufman Management Education Center, 44 West 4th Street

M=Monday T=Tuesday W=Wednesday R=Thursday F=Friday S=Saturday